LOGIN
-
Please click on the button below to sign in to your school community.
Calendar
All School Calendar
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2017
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Admission Events
Athletic Events
Fine Arts Events
Homepage Events
Important Dates
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  October 2017  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
25
Tennis - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Tennis - MS Girls vs Cape Henry

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold
4:15 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold vs Norfolk Christian

Soccer - MS Boys Gold
4:30 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Gold vs Norfolk Christian

Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
5:30 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs Saint Gregory
26
American Red Cross Blood Drive
11:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Location: Theatre
[More Details]
27
Chapel
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
Location: Theatre

Mask Making Workshop
1:15 PM to 3:30 PM
Location: Large Art Room
[More Details]

Soccer - MS Boys Gold
4:30 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Gold vs Cape Henry
28
Snapshot
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
4:00 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green vs Saint Matthews

Cross Country
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Norfolk Academy
Cross Country

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold
5:15 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold vs Saint Matthews

Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
6:30 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs St. Matthews Gold
29
Cross Country
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Bishop Sullivan Catholic High
Cross Country

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
4:30 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green vs Beach Breakers
30
 
1
 
2
School Portraits

3
School Portraits


Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold
4:00 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold vs Saint Pius

Soccer - MS Boys Green
4:30 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Green vs Williams School

Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
4:30 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs St. Matthews Navy

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
5:15 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green vs Saint Gregory
4
School Portraits


Animal Blessing
7:30 AM to 7:55 AM
Location: The Green
[More Details]

Mass
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
Location: Theatre

Mask Making Workshop
1:15 PM to 3:30 PM
Location: Large Art Room
[More Details]

Soccer - MS Boys Green
3:45 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Green vs Norfolk Academy

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
4:00 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green vs Norfolk Academy

Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
5:15 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs Norfolk Academy

Soccer - MS Boys Gold
5:15 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Gold vs Norfolk Academy
5
School Portraits


Snapshot
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Tennis - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - MS Girls vs Norfolk Collegiate

Soccer - MS Boys Gold
4:30 PM
Away
Soccer - MS Boys Gold vs Bishop Sullivan Catholic High

Fiesta Latina
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
[More Details]

High School Fair
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Gym
[More Details]
6
School Portraits


Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold
4:00 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold vs Norfolk Collegiate

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
4:00 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green vs Christ the King

Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
5:15 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs Norfolk Collegiate
7
 
8
 
9
No School - Fall Break

10
No School - Fall Break

11
Chapel
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
Location: Theatre
12
Snapshot
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
4:00 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green vs Saint Matthews

Tennis - MS Girls
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Fergus Reed Tennis Courts
Tennis - MS Girls vs Williams School

Soccer - MS Boys Gold
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Gold vs Saint Matthews

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold
5:15 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold vs Saint Matthews

Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
6:30 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs St. Matthews Navy
13
Cross Country
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Mount Trashmore
Cross Country

Soccer - MS Boys Green
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Green vs Court Street Academy
14
Wolfhounds Will Gala
6:30 PM to 11:00 PM
[More Details]
15
 
16
 
17
Tennis - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - MS Girls vs Norfolk Academy

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold
4:00 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold vs Williams School

Soccer - MS Boys Green
RESCHEDULED
4:30 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Green

Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
5:15 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs Williams School
18
Mass
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
Location: Theatre

Parent Collaboration
1:50 PM
19
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
4:00 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green vs Norfolk Collegiate

Soccer - MS Boys Gold
4:30 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Gold vs Norfolk Collegiate

Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
5:15 PM
Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs Norfolk Collegiate
20
Tennis - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - MS Girls vs Norfolk Collegiate

Soccer - MS Boys Green
4:00 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Green vs Norfolk Collegiate
21
 
22
 
23
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
4:15 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs Saint Gregory

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
4:15 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green vs Norfolk Christian
24
Soccer - MS Boys Green
4:30 PM
Away
Soccer - MS Boys Green vs Norfolk Christian
25
MASS
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
Location: Theatre

Hound Down Sale
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Lobby
[More Details]

Soccer - MS Boys Green
3:30 PM
Away
Soccer - MS Boys Green vs Norfolk Collegiate

Tennis - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Fergus Reed Tennis Courts
Tennis - MS Girls vs Williams School

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold
4:00 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold vs Christ the King

Soccer - MS Boys Gold
5:00 PM
Away
Soccer - MS Boys Gold vs Norfolk Collegiate
26
Soccer - MS Boys Gold
4:00 PM
Away
Soccer - MS Boys Gold vs Cape Henry

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
4:00 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green vs Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

Soccer - MS Boys Green
4:30 PM
Home
Soccer - MS Boys Green vs Saint Matthews

Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Rock Church
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold vs Beach Breakers

Volleyball - MS Girls 8th
5:15 PM
Away
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th vs Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
27
Tennis - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - MS Girls vs Cape Henry

Catholic Championships
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Bishop Sullivan Catholic High
Cross Country
28
Soccer For Smiles
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
[More Details]
29
 
30
 
31
Halloween Parade
2:15 PM to 2:45 PM
Location: Green
[More Details]
1
ETIS Quarterfinals

TBD
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green

ETIS Quarterfinals

TBD
Soccer - MS Boys Gold

ETIS Quarterfinals

TBD
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th

ETIS Quarterfinals

TBD
Soccer - MS Boys Green

ETIS Quarterfinals

TBD
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold

MASS
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
Location: Theatre
[More Details]

Theatre Parent Corps Meeting
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Theater
[More Details]
2
ETIS Semifinals

TBD
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold

ETIS Semifinals

Neutral
Location: Norfolk Collegiate
Soccer - MS Boys Green

ETIS Semifinals

TBD
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th

ETIS Semifinals

Neutral
Location: Norfolk Collegiate
Soccer - MS Boys Gold

ETIS Semifinals

TBD
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green
3
ETIS Championship

Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Green

ETIS Championship

Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 8th

ETIS Championship

TBD
Soccer - MS Boys Gold

ETIS Championship

Home
Volleyball - MS Girls 7th Gold

ETIS Championship

TBD
Soccer - MS Boys Green
4
Celtic Council Harvest Festival
10:00 AM
Location: Side loop & side parking lot
[More Details]

Mac & Cheese Bake-off
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Location: Dining Hall
[More Details]
5